Meet Our Staff

ADMINISTRATOR

ELynne_6207

            Lynne Gates House PT, OCS

Cum Laude graduate of University of Pittsburgh, 1981

Certified Orthopedic Specialist 1991 – Present

Vestibular Competency 1999

Medicaid Provider

Professional Staff

James Dunker                                         James Dunker PT

Graduate of University of Pennsylvania, 1978

Specialties include: spine, foot, and general orthopedics

Medicaid Provider

 

FarimaSPT

                                            Farima Lotfi, DPT

Graduate of University of South Florida DPT Program, 2013

Specialties include: general orthopedics, hand specialty, geriatrics

 

(photo coming soon)

Linda Warrington, DPT

Graduate of Florida International University, 2017

Specialties include: general orthodics, neurological

 

Susanna Duffany

                                      Susanna Duffany, PTA

Graduate of Broward County Community College, 1990

Certified Strength and Conditioning Instructor 2004 – present

Specialties include: senior fitness, general orthopedics, neurological

 

 

Laurel Karr

Laurel Karr PTA

Graduate of Indian River State College 2013

Licensed Massage Therapist

Specialties include: Senior fitness, general fitness, general orthoedics, neurological

Pediatric Professional Staff

EAisling pic

Aisling Cunningham MSPT

Graduate of Robert Gordon University, Aberdeen, Scotland, 2008

Certified yoga instructor

Specialties include; Pediatrics, general orthopedic

Medicaid Provider

(photo coming soon)

Mary Gerlich DPT

Graduate of Sargent College, Boston University, 2006

Specializes in Pediatrics

Medicaid Provider

(photo coming soon)

Melissa Perez PT

Graduate of Pontificia universidade Catolica do Parana, Brazil, 2002

Specializes in Pediatrics

(photo coming soon)

Joelene Newman OTR/L

Graduate of Keiser University, 2018

Specialties include: Pediatrics, general outpatient

Medicaid Provider

(photo coming soon)

Jenna Taylor OTR/L

Graduate of Florida Gulf Coast University, 2013

Specialties include: Pediatrics, general outpatient

Medicaid Provider

 

Kramer

Camille Cappelen MS, CCC-SLP

Graduate of Loyola University Maryland, 2016

Specializes in Pediatrics

Medicaid Provider

Rachel

Rachel Homza MS CCC-SLP

Graduate of University of South Florida, 2015

Specializes in Pediatrics

Medicaid Provider

 

EErica Pechart_6203

Erica Pechart PTA

Graduate of Indian River State College, 2016

Specialties include: Pediatrics, general outpatient

(photo coming soon)

Theresa Sanchez PTA

Specialties include: Pediatrics

Graduate of Indian River State College, 2015

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Sara Evans COTA

Graduate of Keiser University, 2014

Specializes in Pediatrics, sensory integration

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Tina Wills COTA

Graduate of Keiser University, 2016

Specializes in Pediatrics

Heather Moxley

Heather Moxley STA

Graduate of University of Florida, 1997

Specializes in Pediatrics

Kelly Byerly

Kelly Byerly LMT

 

Support Staff

 

Physicial Therapy Technician Assisted Fitness

Sherry Brewer Technician, Senior Fitness Manager

 

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Jenn Couch Technician

 

(photo coming soon)

Jenna Hogan Technician

 

(photo coming soon)

Tiye Jackson Technician

 

(photo coming soon)

Katie Morway Technician

 

 

Physical Therapy Technician

Harshal Patel Technician

 

 

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Brianna Pesce Technician

 

 

Clerical Staff

 

EJean Riggs3_6221

Jean Riggs, Pediatric Administrative Assistant

 

EKarli King_6208

Karli King, Reception

 KaylaSPT

 Kayla Herrera Reception

 

 

ESandy Watson_6189

 Sandy Watson Accounting

 

 

Accounting

Heather Lupo Accounting

 

 

Betsy Craig

Betsy Craig Accounting

 

 

Diane Dzadony

Diane Dzadony Accounting

 

 

 

 

 

Top