Meet Our Staff

Lynne Gates House PT, OCS

Administrator
Cum Laude graduate of University of Pittsburgh, 1981
Certified Orthopedic Specialist 1991 – Present
Vestibular Competency 1999
Medicaid Provider

James Dunker PT

Graduate of University of Pennsylvania, 1978
Specialties include: spine, foot, and general orthopedics
Medicaid Provider

Linda Warrington, DPT

Graduate of Florida International University, 2017
Specialties include: general orthopedics, neurological

Medicaid Provider

Nathaniel Heifferich

 

 

Susanna Duffany, PTA

Graduate of Broward County Community College, 1990
Certified Strength and Conditioning Instructor 2004 – present
Specialties include: senior fitness, general orthopedics, neurological

Laurel Karr PTA

Graduate of Indian River State College 2013
Licensed Massage Therapist
Specialties include: Senior fitness, general fitness, general orthopedics, neurological

Aisling Cunningham MSPT

Graduate of Robert Gordon University, Aberdeen, Scotland, 2008
Certified yoga instructor
Specialties include; Pediatrics, general orthopedic
Medicaid Provider

Erica Pechart PTA

Graduate of Indian River State College, 2016
Specialties include: Pediatrics, general outpatient

Melissa Perez PT

Graduate of Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Parana, Brazil, 2002
Specializes in Pediatrics
Medicaid Provider

Tina Wills COTA

Graduate of Keiser University, 2016
Specializes in Pediatrics

Jenna Taylor OTR/L

Graduate of Florida Gulf Coast University, 2013
Specialties include: Pediatrics, general outpatient
Medicaid Provider

Sara Evans COTA

Graduate of Keiser University, 2014
Specializes in Pediatrics, sensory integration

Rachel Homza MS CCC-SLP

Graduate of University of Florida, 2013, Communication Sciences and Disorder
MS Speech Language Pathology, University of South Florida, 2015
Specializes in Pediatrics Medicaid Provider

Heather Moxley STA

Graduate of University of Florida, 1997
Specializes in Pediatrics

Kelly Byerly LMT

Sherry Brewer

Technician, Senior Fitness Manager

Jenn Couch

Technician

Jenna Hogan

Technician

Tiye Jackson

Technician

Brianna Pesce

Technician

Jean Riggs

Pediatric Administrative Assistant

Karli King

Reception

Kayla Gladfelter

Reception

Diane Dzadony

Accounting

Heather Lupo

Accounting

Betsy Craig

Accounting

Krista Venecia

Accounting